TVT & VFT Membership, 2014-15

TVT & VFT Membership, 2014-15

Transformation Vision Team

  • Ann Stover (Quinter), TVT Chair
  • Bruce Clary (McPherson), Communication Chair
  • Barb Davis (Olathe, First Central), Standing Committee Delegate
  • Bob Dell (McPherson), Transformation Training Interim Chair
  • Jana Goering (McPherson), Treasurer
  • Sonja Griffith (First Central-KC), District Executive Minister
  • Dana Hart (Independence), Secretary
  • George Hinton (Salem), New Church Development Chair
  • John Hoffman (Monitor & Newton), Moderator
  • Jan Hurst (McPherson), Outdoor Ministry Chair
  • Wylene Lengel (McPherson), Congregational Resourcing Chair
  • Frances Oltman (Community-Hutchinson), Gifts Discernment Chair
  • Marlo Oltman (Community-Hutchinson), Ministry Chair
  • Les Shenefelt (Living Light of Peace), Stewards Chair
  • Joanna Smith (Mont Ida), Moderator-Elect

Gifts Discernment Team

  • Frances Oltman, Chair (Community-Hutchinson)
  • Janice Crist (Quinter)
  • Larry Kitzel (Bethel—Colo.)
  • Hazel Lauver (Lenexa)

Communications Team

  • Bruce Clary, Chair (McPherson) 
  • Kendra Flory (McPherson), WPD Administrative Assistant
  • Eric Goering (McPherson)
  • Ryan Goering (McPherson)
  • Peter Samland (Prince of Peace)

Congregational Resourcing Team

  • Wylene Lengel, Chair (McPherson)
  • Beverly Minnich (Newton)
  • Dale Minnich (Newton)
  • Cathy Patrick (Monitor)
  • Gloria Price (Independence)
  • Joanna Smith (Mont Ida)
  • Judy Wrightsman (Antelope Park)

Ministry Team

  • Marlo Oltman, Chair (Community-Hutchinson)
  • Jane Flora-Swick (Lone Star) 
  • Jean Hendricks (McPherson) 
  • Paula Worley (Wichita First)

New Church Development Team

  • George Hinton, Chair (Salem)
  • Paul Cesare (First Central, KC)
  • Ken Davidson (Mont Ida, Scott Valley) 
  • Keith Funk (Quinter)
  • John Snyder (Holmesville)

Outdoor Ministry Team

  • Jan Hurst, Chair (McPherson)
  • Lowell Dell (Holmesville)
  • Jon Tuttle (Prairie View)

Stewards Team

  • Les Shenefelt, Chair (Living Light of Peace)
  • David Sampson (Community-Hutchinson)
  • Dave Smith (Community-Hutchinson) 
  • Lauren Worley (Wichita First)

Transformation Training Team

  • Bob Dell, Interim Chair (McPherson) 
  • Leslie Frye (Monitor)
  • Keith Funk (Quinter)
  • Sandee Kitzel (Bethel, CO)
  • Dale Minnich (Newton)

Review Team

  • Karen Hoch (McPherson)
  • Elsie Holderread (McPherson) 
  • Michael Jensen (Wichita First) 
  • Vickie Samland (Prince of Peace)